I.H.S.A. State Assignments

* Contact Us * Goal Statement * Meetings * Officers * 2017-18 Roster * Emails * Members * New Members * "H" Members * Mentoring * By-Laws * Post Season * Resources



2013-14   RROA Officials State Assignments  
           
NAME SPORT CLASS SITE TYPE GAMES
Brad Steinhagen Soccer-Girls 2A Geneseo Regional 1
Brad Steinhagen Soccer-Girls 3A Rockford Guilford Regional full
Dave Trueblood Basketball-Boys 1A Forreston Regional partial
Dave Trueblood Basketball-Girls 1A Hinckley-Big Rock Regional full
Dave Trueblood Basketball-Girls 2A Chicago Harper Sectional full
Gary Taylor Baseball 2A Bureau Valley Regional 2,3,4,5
Gary Taylor Baseball 1A Lena Sectional 1,2,3
Gary Taylor Baseball 2A Rock Island-Augie Super 1
Gary Taylor Baseball 2A STATE SEMI-FINAL 1
Gary Taylor Baseball 1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 1
Gary Taylor Basketball-Girls 2A Eurika Regional full
Gary Taylor Basketball-Girls 1A Putnam County Sectional partial
Jim Kalina Basketball-Boys 1A Forreston Regional partial
Jim Kalina Basketball-Girls 1A Pearl City Regional partial
Jim Kalina Basketball-Girls 3A Geneseo Regional partial
Jim Mertz Basketball-Boys 1A Galena Regional partial
Jim Mertz Softball 4A Rockford Guilford Regional 1,2,3,4
Jim Mertz Softball 4A Oswego East Sectional 1,2,3
John Kereven Softball 1A Eastland Regional 1,3,4,5
Jon Santos Football       1 round
Keith Alexander Softball 2A Winnebago Regional 1,2,3,4
Keith Alexander Softball 1A Pearl City Sectional 1,2,3
Keith Medema Basketball-Girls 2A Stillman Valley Regional full
Keith Medema Basketball-Girls 1A Elgin Harvest Sectional full
Keith Medema Basketball-Girls 2A Monmouth Super ---
Keith Medema Basketball-Girls 2A STATE SEMI-FINAL ---
Keith Medema Basketball-Girls 1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ---
Keith Medema Football       1 round
Ken Wilcoxen Basketball-Boys 1A Stark County Regional full
Ken Wilcoxen Basketball-Boys 1A Serena Sectional partial
Ken Wilcoxen Football       2 rounds
Kris Wilcoxen Softball 2A Morrison Regional 1,2,3,4
Kris Wilcoxen Softball 2A Byron Sectional 1,2,3
Kris Wilcoxen Softball 1A DeKalb-NIU Super 1
Kurt Baker Volleyball 2A Somonauk Regional ---
Larry Fairbairn Baseball x South Wayne, WI Regional 1
Larry Fairbairn Baseball x Walworth, WI Regional 1
Larry Fairbairn Baseball x Evansville, Wi Sectional 1
Larry Rehmert Basketball-Boys 1A Amboy Regional partial
Larry Rehmert Basketball-Girls 1A Wethersfield Regional full
Larry Rehmert Basketball-Girls 1A Elgin Harvest Sectional partial
Les Huisingh Basketball-Boys 1A Amboy Regional partial
Les Huisingh Basketball-Girls 2A Stillman Valley Regional full
Les Huisingh Basketball-Girls 1A Forreston Sectional partial
Les Huisingh Football       2 rounds
Milt Richardson Volleyball 1A Eastland Regional ---
Roger Thinnes Volleyball 4A Dundee-Crown Regional ---
Roger Thinnes Volleyball 4A Belvidere North Sectional ---
Roger Thinnes Volleyball-Boys 1 class Rockford East Regional final
Steve Haring Volleyball 1A Hinckley-Big Rock Regional ---
Steve McGrath Football       1 round
Tom Full Softball 1A Serena Regional 1,2,3,4
Tom Starr Softball 4A Rockford Guilford Regional 1,2,3,4
Tom Starr Softball 3A Glenbard South Sectional 1,2,3
Tom Starr Volleyball 1A Eastland Regional ---

 

 

2014-15    RROA Officials State Assignments  
           
NAME SPORT CLASS SITE TYPE GAMES
Brad Salley Baseball 3A Freeport Regional 2,3,4,5
Brad Salley Basketball-boys 1A Hebron Regional  ---
Brad Salley Basketball-boys 4A Huntley Regional  ---
Brad Salley Basketball-girls 2A Winnebago Regional  ---
Brad Steinhagen Soccer-girls 1A Rock Island Regional 1
Brad Steinhagen Soccer-girls 3A East Moline Regional Full
Dave Trueblood Basketball-boys 2A Winnebago Regional 1
Dave Trueblood Basketball-girls 1A Dakota Regional Full
Dave Trueblood Basketball-girls 1A Elgin Christ Harvest Sectional  ---
Dave Trueblood Basketball-girls 1A IVCC Super  ---
Gary Taylor Baseball 2A Oregon Regional 1,2,3,4
Gary Taylor Baseball 1A Freeport Aquin Sectional 1,2,3
Jim Kalina Basketball-boys 2A Riverdale Regional Full
Jim Kalina Basketball-boys 3A Mendota Regional 1
Jim Kalina Basketball-girls 1A Alwood Regional Full
Jim Mertz Basketball-boys 1A Erie Regional 1
Jim Mertz Volleyball 3A Sterling Regional  ---
John Kereven Softball 2A Princeton Regional 1,2,3,4
Jon Santos Football       1 round
Kathy Clark Volleyball 1A Amboy Regional  ---
Keith Medema Baseball 1A-2A   Regional Full
Keith Medema Baseball 2A Byron Sectional  ---
Keith Medema Baseball 1A-2A Lisle Super  ---
Keith Medema Baseball 1A-2A STATE SEMI-FINAL  ---
Keith Medema Baseball 1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP  ---
Keith Medema Basketball-girls 1A Somonauk Regional Full
Keith Medema Basketball-girls 3A Rochelle Regional 1
Keith Medema Football       1 round
Ken Wilcoxen Basketball-boys 2A Riverdale Regional Full
Ken Wilcoxen Basketball-boys 3A Mendota Regional 1
Ken Wilcoxen Basketball-boys 1A Eastland Sectional 1
Ken Wilcoxen Football       2 rounds
Kris Wilcoxen Softball 1A Putnam County Regional Full
Kris Wilcoxen Softball 2A Morrison Sectional  ---
Kurt Baker Volleyball 1A Amboy Regional  ---
Larry Rehmert Basketball-boys 2A Riverdale Regional 1
Les Huisingh Basketball-boys 2A Riverdale Regional 1
Les Huisingh Basketball-boys 1A Erie Regional Full
Les Huisingh Basketball-girls 1A Galena Regional Full
Milt Richardson Volleyball 2A Bureau Valley Regional  ---
Roger Thinnes Volleyball 4A Huntley Regional  ---
Roger Thinnes Volleyball 1A Elgin Westminster Sectional  ---
Roger Thinnes Volleyball-boys 1 class Geneva Regional Full
Roger Thinnes Volleyball-boys 1 class Harlem Sectional  ---
Steve Haring Softball 1A Fulton Regional 1,2,3,4
Steve Haring Volleyball 3A Sterling Regional  ---
Steve McGrath Football       1 round
Tom Full Volleyball 1A Scales Mound Regional  ---
Tom Starr Softball 2A Orion Regional Full
Tom Starr Softball 3A Sterling Regional Full
Tom Starr Softball 4A DeKalb Sectional  ---
Tom Starr Softball 3A IL Wesleyan Super  ---
Tom Starr Softball 3A-4A STATE SEMI-FINAL  ---
Tom Starr Softball 3A-4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP  ---
Tom Starr Volleyball 2A Bureau Valley Regional  ---

 

 

2015-16    RROA Officials State Assignments  
           
NAME SPORT CLASS SITE TYPE GAMES
Brad Salley Baseball 4A Rockford Guilford Regional full
Brad Steinhagen Soccer-boys 1A Oregon Regional full
Brad Steinhagen Soccer-boys 1A Alleman Regional 1 (final)
Brad Steinhagen Soccer-boys 3A DeKalb Regional full
Dave Trueblood Basketball-boys 2A Newman Regional full
Dave Trueblood Basketball-girls 1A Harvest Christian / Elgin Sectional full
Dave Trueblood Basketball-girls 2A Oregon Regional full
Dave Trueblood Basketball-girls 2A Parkland College Super 1
Gary Taylor Baseball 1A Lisle Super 1
Gary Taylor Baseball 2A Stillman Valley Regional 2,3,4
Gary Taylor Baseball 2A Seneca Sectional 1,2,3
Gary Taylor Basketball-girls 1A Erie Regional 1,2
Gary Taylor Basketball-girls 1A Eastland Sectional 1
Gary Taylor Basketball-girls 4A Ottawa Regional 2,4
Gary Taylor Basketball-girls 4A Lisle Sectional 1
Jason Harvick Volleyball 3A Dixon Regional Lj
Jim Chisamore Basketball-girls 4A Belvidere North Regional 1,2
Jim Kalina Basketball-boys 1A Forreston Regional 2,4,6
Jim Kalina Basketball-boys 4A Rockford Harlem Regional 2,4
Kathy Clark Volleyball 3A Dixon Regional R1
Keith Medema Football 1A Ottawa Marquette 1st round 1
Ken Wilcoxen Basketball-boys 1A Amboy Regional 1,3,5
Ken Wilcoxen Basketball-boys 1A Amboy Regional full
Ken Wilcoxen Basketball-boys 1A River Ridge / Hanover Sectional partial
Ken Wilcoxen Football 3A Newman 1st round 1
Kris Wilcoxen Softball 1A Amboy Regional full
Kris Wilcoxen Softball 2A Stillman Valley Sectional full
Kris Wilcoxen Softball 2A Rosemont Stadium Super 1
Larry Fairbairn Volleyball 1A Aquin / Freeport Regional Lj3
Larry Rehmert Softball 3A Sycamore Regional full
Les Huisingh Basketball-boys 1A East Dubuque Regional full
Les Huisingh Basketball-girls 1A Erie Regional 1,3
Les Huisingh Football 2A Kewanee Wethersfield 1st round 1
Mario Melendez Basketball-boys 1A Forreston Regional 3,5
Mario Melendez Basketball-girls 2A Oregon Regional full
Mario Melendez Basketball-girls 3A Rochelle Sectional full
Mario Melendez Basketball-girls 4A Yorkville Regional full
Mario Melendez Basketball-girls 4A Fremd / Palatine Super 1
Milt Richardson Volleyball 2A Newman Regional R2
Robert Ybarra Football 7A Rockford Harlem 1st round 1
Rod Scott Basketball-girls 1A Amboy Regional 1,2
Rod Scott Basketball-girls 3A Rok Falls Regional 2,4
Roger Thinnes Volleyball 1A Harvest Christian / Elgin Sectional R2
Roger Thinnes Volleyball 4A Jacobs / Algonquin Regional R1
Roger Thinnes Volleyball-boys 1 class Rockford Jefferson Regional R1
Steve Haring Volleyball 2A Fulton Sectional Lj3
Steve Haring Volleyball 3A Dixon Regional R2
Tom Full Volleyball 2A Oregon Regional R1
Tom Full Volleyball 2A Fulton Sectional Lj1
Tom Starr Softball 2A Monmouth Roseville Sectional 1
Tom Starr Softball 4A Chicago Marist Sectional 1
Tom Starr Volleyball 2A Newman Regional R1
Tom Starr Volleyball 2A Fulton Sectional R1